Privacy Policy

     

    1. PRIVACY POLICY

    Through this Policy, LUCE IT informs users of its services, including this portal, about its policy of protection of personal data so that they can determine, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide personal information that may be required or that can be obtained for the purpose of accessing or using the Web and the services provided.

    LUCEIT reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes. In this case, the changes introduced will be announced on this page reasonably in advance of its implementation.

    The person in charge of processing your data is LUCEIT, with address at Avenida del Euro 7, 47009-Valladolid, and with CIF B-47638002

    LUCEIT guarantees the security and confidentiality of the personal data it collects or that are provided to it. To this end, it has implemented the security measures of a technical and organizational nature that are necessary to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

    The User is responsible for the fact that the information you provide is true. In the case of providing data from third parties, it is the responsibility of the User to have previously informed them of all the provisions of this document and to obtain their consent. For these purposes, the User is responsible for the truthfulness of all the data communicated and will keep the information provided in a timely manner, in a way that responds to their real situation.

     

    Purposes

    LUCEIT informs you that we treat the personal data that you provide us for;

     

    • Provide information
    • Manage the contractual relationship that unites us
    • Provide contracted services
    • Provide promotions of our services and / or products

     

    The non-acceptance of the purposes, will mean that we can not perform that action and therefore not meet their needs.

     

    Data that is treated

    The data to be processed by LUCEIT within the framework of the relationship with the interested party and conditioned to the consented purposes, are included in the following categories:

    • Identifying and contact information, for example: name, surnames, mobile - contact telephone, address or email.
    • Economic data: account numbers, bank codes.
    • Data about your visit to our website and social networks as described in the section "Use of cookies".
    • Data for the execution of the service that include identifying or contact data of third parties.

     

    Whenever we request your Personal Data, we will inform you clearly of what personal data we collect and for what purpose, and we will request your explicit consent by marking the corresponding boxes on the data request forms. It is important that you keep your data updated and notify us if they change.

    In the event that you provide us with personal data without a request from us, please note that your data will be processed for the provision of the requested services with the conditions expressed in this Privacy Policy.

     

    Conservation of data

    The personal data provided will be kept the minimum time necessary for the execution of the intended purpose, this is:

    • Data for contractual relationships: while the contract is in force
    • Other data: 2 years.

    We will also keep you for the time necessary to meet the responsibilities that may arise from this purpose and any legal requirement, or until you request its removal.

     

    Recipients to whom the data will be communicated

    The data will not be communicated to third parties, except for operational needs and only to trusted treatment managers.

    LUCEIT will not make any assignment except legal obligation.

     

    Legitimation for the processing of your data

    The legal basis to manage the relationship with the interested parties and to offer information about activities, products and services of LUCEIT, are given by the unequivocal consent of the interested party or the contractual relationship that we have established.

     

    Rights of the interested party

    Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether LUCEIT is processing personal data concerning him or not and if we are doing so, he can contact us at any time to:

    • Access your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the RGPD.
    • Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete according to Article 16 of the RGPD.
    • Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 of the RGPD.
    • Limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 of the RGPD.
    • Request the portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 of the RGPD.
    • Oppose the processing of your personal data in accordance with article 21 of the RGPD.

    If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

    You can exercise these rights by sending an email to info@luceit.com.

    Finally, we inform interested parties that they can submit a claim related to the processing of their personal data before the Control Authority (www.aepd.es).

    You can consult detailed information about the requirements, rights and applicable legislation regarding data protection at http://www.agpd.es

    Have a list of frequently asked questions at https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/infoSede/preguntasFrecuentes.jsf